UNH Web Site
UNH Procurement Services

Last updated:04/21/2017
Email Options: Web site comments/suggestions | General inquiries | (Inquiries related to a specific bid should be emailed to the person listed in the bid)

Bid Results

AWARD MAY NOT BE BASED SOLELY ON THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THE PDF DOCUMENT. OTHER EVALUATION CRITERIA MAY APPLY.

Preliminary bid results and award information will be posted to this web page and are available in PDF format (Adobe Acrobat Reader 4.0 or greater required - Download free now). To view information that is available, click on the link in the Bid Results column. If you have any problems accessing a document, please contact our office directly at 603-862-2896.

DISCLAIMER: While every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of bid information posted to this web page, only the terms and conditions set forth in the actual bid documents and any subsequent related information, will be legally binding. Please contact our office with any questions or concerns.

Click on the link in the Bid Results column to view the information that is available. Generally, preliminary results will be available within 3 business days after the due date. The timeframe for posting award information will vary.

Back to Purchasing Home Page
Posted Process Number Description Results Contact Posted By
04/05/2017
13955-0001
Rudman Hall-Back Pressure Steam Turbine Awarded to John W Danforth Company

Linda St. Cyr

ljs

04/18/2017
13959-0001
UNH Utility Master Plan Awarded to RMF Engineering, Inc., PC

Diane J. Cotter

ljs

03/15/2017
13962-0001
Facility Condition Assessment Study Award pending to Sightlines

Diane J. Cotter

ljs

02/10/2017
14029-0001
High Voltage-Primary Electric - Circuit 11 - Extension Award pending to I.C. Reed & Sons, Inc.

Diane J. Cotter

ljs

03/31/2017
14042-0001
Architectural Planning Services for the University of New Hampshire Arts Center Feasibility Study Awarded to Centerbrook Architects and Planners, LLC

Linda St. Cyr

ljs

02/24/2017
14049-0001
Memorial Union Building Utility Distribution Awarded to Charters Brothers Construction, LLC

Diane J. Cotter

do

03/13/2017
14050-0001
Stillings Hall Catering Renovation Award pending to Shawmut Design and Construction

Diane J. Cotter

ljs

04/07/2017
14093-0001
Parsons Hall Penthouse Waterproofing Awarded to Contracting Specialists Inc.

Linda St. Cyr

ljs

04/19/2017
14131-0001
Re-Roof The Cogeneration Plant Awarded to Trumbull-Nelson Construction Co., Inc.

Diane J. Cotter

ljs

04/11/2017
14149-0001
P.E. Center Health & Human Performance/Fitness Room Renovation Awarded to Freeman French Freeman, Inc.

Diane J. Cotter

ljs

04/19/2017
14154-0001
Hood House/Conant Renovations RFQ Short List

Diane J. Cotter

pc

03/30/2017
14161-0001
Parking and Transit Center and Levitt Lane Transportation Center - Emergency Standby Generators Respondents List

Linda St. Cyr

do/pc

03/24/2017
14171-0001
Design/Build Services for Smith Hall Sprinkler Replacement Award pending to Chapman Construction/Design

Linda St. Cyr

ljs

04/21/2017
14197-0001
Horton Hall - Installation of New Fire Alarm Summary

Deborah O'Neil

ljs

03/21/2017
14220-0001
Hamilton Smith Hall Audiovisual Installation Project Awarded to CCS Presentation Systems

Linda St. Cyr

pc

04/13/2017
14239-0002
Mooradian Field - Subsurface Improvements and Turf Replacement Summary

Diane J. Cotter

pc

04/12/2017
14244-0001
Hubbard Hall Domestic Water Heater Replacement Awarded to John W. Danforth Company

Deborah O'Neil

pc

04/12/2017
14245-0001
Adams Tower West Booster Pumps Awarded to John W. Danforth Company

Deborah O'Neil

ljs

04/21/2017
14282-0001
Williamson & Christensen Halls Entry Courtyard - Landscape Summary

Linda St. Cyr

ljs

02/27/2017
100097
Beverage Procurement Program for UNH (13129) Awarded to Coca-Cola Bottling Company of Northern New England Inc.

Michael Durkin

pc

04/19/2017
100123
Enterprise Performance Management (EPM) Project - Phase 2 Implementation for USNH (13696) Awarded to Performance Architects, Inc.

Michael Durkin

ljs

04/19/2017
100124
UNH Neutral-Hosted Distributed Antenna System (DAS) (12303) No Award

Michael Durkin

ljs

03/22/2017
100138
Tuition Management Services Respondents List

Linda St. Cyr

do

04/07/2017
100143
Regulated Waste Disposal Services (14066) Awarded to:
Clean Harbors Environmental Services, Inc. (Schedules 1, 4, 5)
Clean Venture, Inc. (Schedule 1)
Clym Environmental Services, LLC (Schedule 3)
Complete Recycling Solutions, LLC (Schedule 4)

No Award - Schedule 2

Deborah O'Neil

ljs

03/01/2017
100147
Confocal Raman Microscope Awarded to NT-MDT Spectrum Instruments

Linda St. Cyr

do/pc

04/21/2017
100148
Hyde Hall Fire Alarm Renovations Awarded to Gerard A Laflamme Inc

Jacqueline C. Nyberg

jn

04/06/2017
100149
Integrated Clusters for PSU Respondents List

Jacqueline C. Nyberg

jn

04/18/2017
100151
Cybersecurity Assessment for USNH Finalists List

Jacqueline C. Nyberg

jn

04/21/2017
100153
Campus Wayfinding Signage Replacement (14046) Respondents List

Deborah O'Neil

pc