Previous Recipients

Kidder Fund Award Recipients

2015

23rd Annual Pancake Breakfast

  • Rebecca Glauber (faculty award)
  • Dr. Lessa Brill (staff award)
  • Mark Anthony (graduate student award)
  • AliciaAlec Dufield (undergraduate student award)
  • Lane McDonough (undergraduate student award)

2014

22nd Annual Pancake Breakfast

  • Joelle Ruby Ryan (faculty award)
  • Annie Crossman (undergraduate student award)

2013

21st Annual Pancake Breakfast

  • Barabara Jago (faculty award)
  • Alexander Lamothe (undergraduate student award)
  • Tamsin Whitehead (graduate student/staff award)

2012

20th Annual Pancake Breakfast

  • Dan Innis (faculty/staff award)
  • AJ Jeffries (undergraduate student award)

2011

19th Annual Pancake Breakfast

  • Robin Hackett (faculty award)
  • Michael Staley (graduate student award)
  • David Jacobsen (undergraduate student award)

2010

18th Annual Pancake Breakfast

  • Stacy Vandeveer (faculty award)
  • Cass Mercer (undergraduate student)

2009

  • Christine Shea (faculty award)
  • Bruce Mallory (staff award)
  • Mark Rubinstein (staff award)
  • Sara Morrow (undergraduate student award)
  • Joshua Albair (graduate student award)

Kidder Lifetime Achievement Award

  • Judy Spiller

2008

  • Delia Konzett, faculty
  • Shannon Marthouse, staff
  • Mick Walsh, graduate student
  • Jenelle DeVits, undergraduate student
  • Susie Metz, undergraduate student

2007

  • Carol Conaway, faculty
  • Jean Mitchell, staff
  • Jessie Knapp, graduate student
  • Stephen Henry, undergraduate student

Kidder Lifetime Achievement Award

  • Greg Sanborn

2006

  • Heather Barber, faculty
  • Financial Aid Office, staff
  • Heather Fauteux, Graduate student
  • Annie Medeiros, undergraduate student

2005

  • David Cross, staff
  • Pat Gormley, staff
  • Mary E. Taylor, staff
  • Mike Middleton, faculty
  • Patrick A. Sweeney, student

2004

  • Toni Bisconti, faculty
  • Dave Merry, student
  • Cecil Charles Maxfield, staff

2003

  • Jane Stapleton, faculty
  • Sean McGhee, staff
  • Kim Crawford, student

2002

  • Marla Brettschneider, faculty
  • Sharon Keeler, staff
  • Katherine Walker, student

2001

  • Barbara Houston, faculty
  • Bob Coffey, staff
  • Justin Kelly, student

2000

  • Ted Kirkpatrick, faculty
  • Jane Fithian, staff
  • Christine Pereira, student

1999

  • John Seavey, faculty
  • Suzanne Huard, staff
  • Cheryl Joy Daly, staff
  • Angel Tirado-Morales, student

1998

  • Dennis Bobilya, faculty
  • Carina Self, staff
  • Kathryn Latterell, student
  • Stephen Pereira, Jr., student

1997

  • Leaf Seligman, faculty
  • Cari Moorhead, staff
  • Mark Kamakea, student

1996

  • John Erni, faculty
  • Judith Spiller, staff
  • Becky Hayes, student

1995

  • Kristine Baber, faculty
  • Paul Cody, staff
  • Kim Billings, staff
  • Jo Ryan, student
  • Ed Thomas, student
  • Honorable mention – Josh Roberts, Mary Tasker

1994

  • Jack Yeager, faculty
  • Jean Kennard, faculty
  • Peter Welch, staff
  • Jennifer Pepin, student
  • Amy Burnham, student

Pink Triangle Award Recipients

2014

  • Andres Mejia
  • Ari Schaaff
  • oSTEM
  • Holly Cashman

2013

  • Sara Dillingham
  • Paul McNamara

2012

  • Jonathan DiTroia
  • Sean Moundas
  • Kelsey O'Neil
  • Travis Pynenburg

2011

  • Bie Aweh
  • Hannah Ovaska
  • Ellen Semran
  • Pamela Scott
  • WildActs Social Change Theater Troupe

2010

  • David Jacobsen
  • Lauren Petraitis
  • Carly Souza
  • Claire Treat
  • Amy Whitney

2009

  • Katie l. Brym
  • Sam L. Edelman
  • Ava M. Fields
  • Lindsey P. Fong
  • Kevin D. Linton
  • Michaela S. Page
  • Carol S. Perkins
  • College Democrats
  • Student-led LGBT Athlete Support Group

2008

  • Ben Justice
  • Elizabeth Russell
  • John Reilly-Mallon
  • Jay Tifone
  • Sponsors of NH House Bill 437 Civil Union Law:
  • Rep. Bette Lasky, Rep. James R. Splaine, Rep. Dana Hilliard

2007

  • James Alton Croker III
  • Jenelle DeVits
  • Jean Elson
  • Leanne Ferretti
  • Miranda Fillebrown
  • Cass Mercer
  • Susan Metz
  • Siobhan Senier
  • Safe Zones Program
  • The Reel Thing Film Series

2006

  • Mo Baxley
  • Toni Bisconti
  • Blaine Butler
  • David Kaye
  • Meghann McCluskey
  • Joe Olenik
  • Donna Marie Sorrentino

2005

  • Lauren Bruce
  • Gonzalo Cedeno
  • Nicole Hereford
  • Irene Kao
  • Blair Rowlett
  • Judy Sharkey
  • Chris Shea
  • Patrick Wade
  • Peter Welch
  • GLBT Conf Planning Cmtg
  • NH TREE
  • UNH Advising Center

2004

  • Mike Middleton
  • Stacy VanDeveer
  • Larry Brickner-Wood
  • Pat Gormley
  • Kathleen Grace-Bishop
  • Sue Bigonia
  • Nikki Luce
  • Lee Belowski
  • Heather Fauteux
  • Megan Fisher
  • Lacey Bousquet
  • Michael Lavers
  • Rebecca Searles

2003

  • Hannah Sherrill
  • Kelsey Allen
  • Dave Merry
  • Ryan Walls
  • Briana Sevigny
  • Jennifer Selwyn
  • David Cross
  • Liz Meyer
  • Deanna Garrett
  • Seacoast Outright

2002

  • Cecil Maxfield
  • Anthony Gilbert
  • Trevor Munhall
  • Roger Beaudoin
  • Judy Ray
  • Cari Moorhead
  • Mary Westfall
  • Michelle Holt-Shannon
  • Dennis Bobilya
  • Josh Roberts
  • OSC and PAT Councils
  • Jane Fithian
  • Emery Booska
  • AAUP
  • Cheryl Daly
  • Jennie Lindsey
  • Christine Periera
  • Stephen Periera
  • Carina Self
  • Bernie Schlager
  • Marla Brettschneider
  • Amanda Powell
  • Sharon Keeler
  • Kathy Koon
  • Smitty
  • Gina Tarbell
  • Dick Umile
  • David King
  • Gregg Sanborn