List of Memorials and Tributes

Benches

Name Location On Map
Joy Ahrendt-Harriot Elliott Alumni Center 8
John A. Beckett Babcock Hall 12
Daniel J. Boisvert Memorial Union Building 4
Patricia Campbell-Cirone Congreve Hall 11
Class of 1956 Hamilton Smith Hall 1
Sue Clear Stoke Hall 3
Todd Martin Cruikshank Christensen Hall 7
Davis Griffith New Hampshire Public Television (Off Campus) 17
Cleveland Howard Paul Creative Arts Center 10
E.K. Jenkins Between Paul Creative Arts and Dimond Library 5
Robert LeBlanc James Hall 15
Rhonda Lombardo Stoke Hall 2
Neil Bruce Ludlow Dimond Library 6
Parent's Association Paul Creative Arts Center 9
Edward and Selma Simon Elliott Alumni Center 13
Fredrick and Helen Wakefield Elliott Alumni Center 14
Charles Warren Hewitt Hall 16

Trees

Name Location On Map
4-H Centennial Thompson Hall 37
Tad Ackman Kingsbury Hall 30
Jason Albrecht Conant Hall 29
Nicholas H. Alter Kingsbury Hall 28
Alice Amel Parsons Hall 27
Lester Arkwell Transportation Garage (Off Campus) 26
George Bamford Elliott Alumni Center 25
John A. Beckett McConnell Hall 24
Howey Bennett Central Receiving (Off Campus) 23
Daniel J. Boisvert Memorial Union Building 22
Scott Callahan Craft Cottage 21
William Churchill Hoyer Wolff House 20
Marilyn Clapp Hinds DeMeritt Hall 19
Class of 1956 Hamilton Smith Hall 3
Sue Clear Stoke Hall 33
Rosemary Curran Dimond Library 18
Albert H. Dow Elliott Alumni Center 17
Robert "Rock" Flynn Engelhardt Hall 7
Karen Fowler Hetzel Hall 35
Charlie Glode Holloway Commons 42
Robin Gorsky Kingsbury Hall 30
Jean Harley 1 Leavitt Lane (Off Campus) 16
Linda Harrington Morse Hall 36
Brian Hart Hamilton Smith Hall 15
George Haslerud Conant Hall 14
Cleveland Howard Paul Creative Arts Center 38
Jamie Hurley Engelhardt Hall 7
Ming Kiang Holloway Commons 41
William Kidder Smith Hall 12
Robert LeBlanc James Hall 39
John Eric LeBoud Philbrook Hall 11
Charles Leighton, Ph.D. Murkland Hall 43
Rhonda Lombardo Stoke Hall 10
Caroline MacDonald Holloway Commons 40
Noah Malarte Feldman Murkland Hall 9
Rick Miller Lord Hall 34
George M. Moore Spaulding Hall 31
Amy Niepokoyczycki Scott Hall 8
Mrs. Nobel K. Peterson Memorial Union Building 44
Jay Richard Engelhardt Hall 7
Alice Richardson Nesmith Hall 6
Timothy Smith Perpetuity Hall (Off Campus) 2
Rebecca Tebbetts Hall House 1
Charles Warren  Hewitt Hall 5
Kent State Hood House 45
Louis York Service Building 4