Memorials & Tributes

Memorials and Tributes Directory

Benches

Name

Location

On Map

Joy Ahrendt-Harriot

Elliott Alumni Center

8

John A. Beckett

Babcock Hall

12

Daniel J. Boisvert

Memorial Union Building

4

Patricia Campbell-Cirone

Congreve Hall

11

Class of 1956

Hamilton Smith Hall

1

Sue Clear

Stoke Hall

3

Todd Martin Cruikshank

Christensen Hall

7

Davis Griffith

New Hampshire Public Television (off campus)

17

Cleveland Howard

Paul Creative Arts Center

10

E.K. Jenkins

Between Paul Creative Arts Center and Dimond Library

5

Robert LeBlanc

James Hall

15

Rhonda Lombardo

Stoke Hall

2

Neil Bruce Ludlow

Dimond Library

6

Parents Association

Paul Creative Arts Center

9

Edward & Selma Simon

Elliott Alumni Center

13

Fredrick & Helen Wakefield

Elliott Alumni Center

14

Charles Warren

Hewitt Hall

16

Trees

Name

Location

On Map

4-H Centennial

Thompson Hall

37

Tad Ackman

Kingsbury Hall

30

Jason Albrecht

Conant Hall

29

Nicholas H. Alter

Kingsbury Hall

28

Alice Amel

Parsons Hall

27

Lester Arkwell

Transportation Garage (off campus)

26

George Bamford

Elliott Alumni Center

25

John A. Beckett

McConnell Hall

24

Howey Bennett

Central Receiving (off campus)

23

Daniel J. Boisvert

Memorial Union Building

22

Scott Callahan

Craft Cottage

21

William Churchill Hoyer

Wolff House

20

Marilyn Clapp Hinds

DeMeritt Hall

19

Class of 1956

Hamilton Smith Hall

3

Sue Clear

Stoke Hall

33

Rosemary Curran

Dimond Library

18

Albert H. Dow

Elliott Alumni Center

17

Robert "Rock" Flynn

Engelhardt Hall

7

Karen Fowler

Hetzel Hall

35

Charlie Glode

Holloway Commons

42

Robin Gorsky

Kingsbury Hall

30

Jean Harley

1 Leavitt Lane (off campus)

16

Linda Harrington

Morse Hall

36

Brian Hart

Hamilton Smith Hall

15

George M. Haslerud

Conant Hall

14

Cleveland Howard

Paul Creative Arts Center

38

Jamie Hurley

Engelhardt Hall

7

Ming Kiang

Holloway Commons

41

William Kidder

Smith Hall

12

Robert LeBlanc

James Hall

39

John Eric LeBoud

Philbrook Hall

11

Charles Leighton, Ph.D.

Murkland Hall

43

Rhonda Lombardo

Stoke Hall

10

Caroline MacDonald

Holloway Commons

40

Noah Malarte Feldman

Murkland Hall

9

Rick Miller

Lord Hall

34

George M. Moore

Spaulding Hall

31

Amy Niepokoyczycki

Scott Hall

8

Mrs. Nobel K. Peterson

Memorial Union Building

44

Jay Richard

Engelhardt Hall

7

Alice Richardson

Nesmith Hall

6

Timothy Smith

Perpetuity Hall (off campus)

2

Rebecca Tebbetts

Hall House

1

Charles Warren

Hewitt Hall

5

Kent State Hood House 45

Louis York

Service Building

4

 


*You are viewing pages printed from http://www.unh.edu/
These pages appear differently when viewed online.

If you are the owner of this site and you would like to print the page as it appears online, please refer to the file "QuickStart.html" for instructions.